Wednesday, April 4, 2012

And it's been a while...

...Since I posted a decent post.

Actually it's been a while since I posted any post...lol

BUT DOES THAT MEAN THIS WILL BE A DECENT POST!?! NO!! so if you dont like overly hyper fangirls, just stop reading right now :p
CAUSE IM ABOUT TO FANGIRL OVER SOME OF THE BEST STUFF IN THE UNIVERSE :D



1. Epica. D showed me some of the music. I ALMOST DIED. I went home and bought 3 songs. They are: Unholy Trinity, Unleashed, and Samadhi - Prelude.
This is my kinda music! It's like rock mixed with opera, (sorta, I probably got that wrong, but I dont really know what genre this would fall into...) the instrumentals are AH-MAZING :DD

2. katekyo hitman reborn. I STILL LOVE IT TO THE ENDS OF THE EARTH AND I ALWAYS WILL BWAHAHA*fires X-burner*    :DDDD   I have to finish watching the anime TO THE EXTREMEEEEEEEEEEE AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Kufufufufu...
I got more soundtrack from the anime too xDD

3. The legend of zelda: I WANT TO FINISH THE GAME SO BAD ARGH IM ALMOST half way THEREEEEEE :ppp I'm so obsessed with it it's unhealthy... :ppp everytime i get off from playing it, I'm always goin DIE to everything... lol I NEED TO GET ME A SWORD :P

I've practically married the Wii...:p


4. I started reading 1/2 Price! It's such an AWESOME manga :DDD I wish there were more chapters though...:ppp the guys in there are so....so...HOT! AH! *dies from hotness overload*

5. weapons: I wanna get Tonfas. and a sword. and Kunai knive things :). OMGOMG that'd be awesome :DD

6. I totally learned some Reborn music on the piano :PPPPPPP

7. FRRRRRRUUUUIIITTTSSSS BAAAASSSSSKEEETTTTTTTTTT

ANYWAY I think I'm done with that.

Random stuff time:
I was in the car with my dad today (we were driving home from my piano lesson) and I saw a field of luverly cows.
Moo. :p
I really want chocolate, I can't believe it's almost Easter, FINALLY LENT WILL BE OVER AND I CAN HAVE CHOCOLATE AGAIN! AGGGGGGGGGG
and then when i eat it everyone will be like: IT'S ALIVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE NOOOOOOOOO

lolololol



Well, I better get going...

ciao ciao *imitates reborn*
:)

~Monica

1 comment:

The Mysterious D said...

omgomgomg i laughed so hard i almost died!
:D

hahaha...yeah.
lol