Wednesday, August 29, 2012

So I wore crocs today for literally 3 seconds and im ashamed

Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
So when we go outside to dump the compost or feed the chickens, there's always some pair of rubber shoes out on the porch that we can just slip into. And for the longest time...there's been a single pair of crocs...that are just sittin there...and well...I've always tried to avoid wearing them. BUT TODAY someone *cough*my sister*cough* stole the pair i usually use.
so i had to use the crocs.
hah
im so ASHAMEDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD OF MYSELFFFFFFFFF
crocs be dumb





andddd im playing twilight princess for like, the billionth time. :D I SWEAR THOUGH its the best game ever :)
Just gives me so many feelings.
and the music
damn
it's like,
living in heaven.
or close anyway.
Zelda games are amazing.
all of them.
the music.
the characters.
the GAMES.
ALL OF IT
ITS SO POWERFUL
its just TOO MUCH AWESOMENESS *bleeds rainbows and unicorns of happiness*


Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Random Summer Challenge thingy :p

This Summer:


Reading: Harry Potter, Rurouni Kenshin, Amelia Earhart

Eating: I don't remember everything I ate this summer...gee...mostly fruits and junk food...like chips and cookies...heehee ;) I sure snacked a lot come to think of it...

Websites: Tumblr yeaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhh buddy!

Movies: Narnia, MULAN :D:D and I saw Spirited Away for the first time :)

T.V. Shows: The Olympics..? and does anime count? x)

Games: ZELDA AND SUPER SMASH BROS OH YEAH

Places: Camping...the beach...a couple friends' houses :)

Music: Evanescence, Bullet For My Valentine, Five Finger Death Punch, Owl City,  Within Temptation, SUPER SMASH BROS, ZELDA, and more zelda :P

Obsessing over: zelda. duh. what else. final fantasy. duh what else.
 
Drawing: zelda. duh. WHAT ELSE. and working on some characters and fan art pictures.

Marathons? A movie marathon with different movies...wanted to do a harry potter one, but that's ok too :)

Exercise: heh...I swam a little...heh...

Hung out with: Some friends

Something new I learned: How to get addicted to tumblr. :P and that I need a job.

Looking forward to: getting a job and some moneyyy and more videogames

Not looking forward to: school. drama. mornings. people...reality.

re-obessing over previous obessions: INUYASHAAAAAA im watching the anime with my sister, I REMEMBER READING IT AND OMG ALL THE FEELINGS ALL THE FEELINGS AHHHHH AND SESSHOMARU AHHHH *gross sobs*


All together, I mostly cried, fangirled, ate, slept, and played videogames.
And it was awesome. ;)
 
 
 
 






Saturday, August 18, 2012

whuuuuuuuuutttt

ok so, i keep slacking off on blogging.
I don't think it's working as well as it used to.
oh well


foodfoodfoodfoodfoodfoodfoodtumblrtumblrtumblrtumblrtumblrtumblrzeldazeldazeldazeldazeldazeldazelda



so for school this fall, we're still trying to figure out what classes I'm taking for sure.
We picked out a bunch over the end of the school year, and i got my schedule back, but now we might be switching different classes and removing some. ackkkkk so frustrating...some run into others...I don't wanna hafta go to lunch...and i dont knowwwwwww :(

So now it's just a big pile of asdfghjkl and I don't want to even go near it.
:(

*sighs*
High school...is so...so...frustrating...